West London Fibre optic cabling installation, termination & testing

This Summer 2016 the Picadilly underpass in Westminister has been refurbished, we completed the installation, termination & testing of Multimode Fibre optic cables  on behalf of…


Structured Cabling, HD IP CCTV & WIFI Network - Berkshire - Hampshire - Surrey

A fully one stop shop for Structured network cabling, CCTV & Wireless


Category 6 & OM4 Multimode Fibre optic Installation termination Slough Berkshire Datacentre

Panel - Panel Network links installed in Slough Data centere


West London Category 6 Network Installation to Support Managed WIFI network

Lansdowne Road London October 2015 

We have recently installed Cat 6 cabling through a large Victorian property to provide managed WIFI services for 16 flats in West London. 


Richmond Surrey Cat 6 Office Structured Data cabling installation & refurbishment project

Reuse of Cat 6 structured cabling system in Richmond


OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Network cabling installation Feltham Middlesex

September 2015

A printing customer of ours based in Feltham Middlesex, who deals with very large image files was suffering from extended timescales to transfer data around…


Category 6 Structured Data cabling Windsor

Data cabling installation and termination Windsor


OM3 Multimode Fibre optic campus Design cabling termination & testing

OM3 Multimode Fibre optic campus Design cabling termination & testing


Relocation of CCTV camera and singlemode splicing & testing, Farnborough Business Park, Hampshire

Single mode fibre optic fusion splicing & testing CCTV network


Cat 5e and fibre optic Cable installation Factory Colnbrook Slough Heathrow area

Structured copper and fibre optic cabling installation in a factory Slough area


GPON Singlemode Campus wide network design & installation West Sussex

Installation of a singlemode OS2 campus wide Gigabit passive optical network (GPON)


Cat 5e IT network cabling and fibre optic relocation engineering works

The IT manager of a secondary school in Middlesex had a requirement to move an existing IT rack. The schools current project was to build a new multimedia production suite but the existing floor standing IT rack was in the way of the planned works.


IT Cabinet SAN LAN & WAN Telecoms room – Datacentre Patching Engineering Wokingham Berkshire

October 2014 We have completed a complete re-patch and tidy up of a local software companies IT Datacentre Comm’s room. The company had identified that the IT Network, LAN, WAN and SAN racks had become difficult to manage and fault find.


Fibre optic cabling Installation relocation and termination Banstead Surrey

School ICT Manager required experienced fibre optic engineers to complete a number of projects


Category 5e Office Structured Data cabling Installation Cheam Surrey

Flair PLC have undergone a major office refurbishment in recent months and an integral part of this was the structured office cabling.


School OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Network installation Crowthorne Berkshire

We were approached by a local school who needed a high speed fibre optic cable infrastructure installing over the summer holidays


Commercial Case Study Serviced Office Structured Data Cabling Category 6 Installation Theale Reading

A high end large serviced office management company based in Theale Reading required 120 Category 6 Structured IT Data cables installing.


Reading Commercial Office Category 5e Structured Cabling installation

A Customer in central Reading was embarking on a refurbishment project of their 4 storey office. They required the existing Category 5e structured cabling system to be altered to support the new desks and provide additional capacity.


Category 6 Structured cabling Installation & Electrical works Marlow

A customer who was moving premises from one side of Marlow to the other, required an established and experienced Structured data cabling installation company to work on their project.

A…